Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Dysart Swim Team repeats as Big Six champs

August 9, 2013
Dysart Reporter

The Dysart Swim Team competed at the Conference Swim-Offs on July 13th in Oelwein. Dysart won the meet making its 4th straight win as Big 6 Conference Champions.

Dysart Swim Team Results:

Girls

8 & Under

100y Medley Relay: Jaimi Hilmer, Olivia Smith, Isabel Hallett, Ainsley Slade 3rd Place

100y Individual Medley: Olivia Smith 1st Place

25y Free: Jaimi Hilmer 5th Place

25y Breast: Olivia Smith 3rd Place

25y Butterfly: Isabel Hallett 3rd Place

50y Free: Jaimi Hilmer 5th Place

25y Back: Isabel Hallett 5th Place

100y Free Relay: Isabel Hallett, Ainsley Slade, Jaimi Hilmer, Olivia Smith 4th Place

9-10

200y Medley Relay: Carlie Spore, Sam Glenn, Sophie Winkelpleck, Aubree Monat 1st Place

100y Individual Medley: Sophie Winkelpleck 1st Place

50y Free: Sam Glenn 1st Place

50y Breast: Sam Glenn 2nd Place

50y Butterfly: Sophie Winkelpleck 1st Place

100y Free: Carlie Spore 1st Place

50y Back: Carlie Spore 4th Place

200y Free Relay: Sam Glenn, Aubree Monat, Carlie Spore, Sophie Winkelpleck 1st Place

11-12

200y Medley Relay: Emma Alpers, Carlie Hoppe, Natalie Tecklenburg, Allie Carty 1st Place

100y Individual Medley: Natalie Tecklenburg 2nd Place

50y Free: Allie Carty 3rd Place

50y Breast: Carlie Hoppe 2nd Place

50y Butterfly: Natalie Tecklenburg 2nd Place

100y Free: Emma Alpers 2nd Place

50y Back: Emma Alpers 1st Place

13-14

200y Medley Relay: Ariana Barnhart, Bobbie Hilmer, Anna Garwood, Megan Carty 1st Place

200y Individual Medley: Anna Garwood 2nd Place

50y Free: Ariana Barnhart 2nd Place

100y Breast: Bobbie Hilmer 2nd Place

100y Butterfly: Anna Garwood 3rd Place

100y Free: Bobbie Hilmer 5th Place

100y Back: Ariana Barnhart 4th Place

200y Free Relay: Ariana Barnhart, Carlie Hoppe, Bobbie Hilmer, Anna Garwood 3rd Place

15 & Over

200y Medley Relay: Emily Freeland, Katie Freeland, Katie King, Lauren Krupa 1st Place

200y Individual Medley: Katie King 1st Place

50y Free: Lauren Krupa 1st Place

100y Breast: Katie Freeland 3rd Place

100y Butterfly: Katie King 1st Place

100y Free: Lauren Krupa 1st Place

100y Back: Emily Freeland 1st Place

200y Free Relay: Katie King, Kassie Hennings, Katie Freeland, Lauren Krupa 1st Place

Boys

8 & Under

100y Medley Relay: Josh Rivera, Lance Moore, Lucas Albertsen, Caleb Rivera 2nd Place

100y Individual Medley: Lance Moore 1st Place

25y Free: Josh Rivera 1st Place

25y Breast: Lance Moore 2nd Place

25y Butterfly: Lucas Albertsen 2nd Place

50y Free: Lucas Albertsen 2nd Place

25y Back: Josh Rivera 2nd Place

100y Free Relay: Lance Moore, Caleb Rivera, Josh Rivera, Lucas Albertsen 2nd Place

9-10

200y Medley Relay: Evan Waller, Marcus Albertsen, TJ Freeland, Kyle Hennings 1st Place

100y Individual Medley: Marcus Albertsen 1st Place

50y Free: Kyle Hennings 3rd Place

50y Breast: Marcus Albertsen 2nd Place

50y Butterfly: TJ Freeland 1st Place

100y Free: Kyle Hennings 4th Place

50y Back: TJ Freeland 1st Place

200y Free Relay: TJ Freeland, Evan Waller, Kyle Hennings, Marcus Albertsen 2nd Place

11-12

200y Medley Relay: Travis Waller, Kody Crawford, Karson Hennings, Carter Spore 1st Place

100y Individual Medley: Kody Crawford 1st Place

50y Free: Carter Spore 2nd Place

50y Breast: Kody Crawford 1st Place

50y Butterfly: Karson Hennings 1st Place

100y Free: Carter Spore 1st Place

50y Back: Travis Waller 2nd Place

200y Free Relay: Carter Spore, Travis Waller, Karson Hennings, Kody Crawford 2nd Place

13-14

200y Medley Relay: Zach Winkelpleck, Ben Dvorak, Tate Hookham, Cole McNeal 2nd Place

200y Individual Medley: Zach Winkelpleck 2nd Place

50y Free: Tate Hookham 3rd Place

100y Breast: Cole McNeal 3rd Place

100y Butterfly: Tate Hookham 1st Place

100y Free: Cole McNeal 4th Place

100y Back: Zach Winkelpleck 2nd Place

200y Free Relay: Cole McNeal, Ben Dvorak, Tate Hookham, Zach Winkelpleck 2nd Place

15 & Over

200y Medley Relay: Nathan Dvorak, Jacob Zeien, Joel Wauters, Noah Garwood 1st Place

200y Individual Medley: Joel Wauters 2nd Place

50y Free: Noah Garwood 1st Place

100y Breast: Jacob Zeien 3rd Place

100y Butterfly: Joel Wauters 1st Place

100y Free: Noah Garwood 1st Place

100y Back: Nathan Dvorak 1st Place

200y Free Relay: Noah Garwood, Jacob Zeien, Nathan Dvorak, Joel Wauters 1st Place

2013 Dysart Swim Team Members: Lucas Albertsen, Marcus Albertsen, Emma Alpers, Ariana Barnhart, Haven Barnhart, Landry Blackburn, Hannah Borton, Lizzie Borton, Allie Carty, Megan Carty, Kody Crawford, Ben Dvorak, Nathan Dvorak, Emily Freeland, Katie Freeland, TJ Freeland, Anna Garwood, Noah Garwood, Reagan Glenn, Sam Glenn, Isabel Hallett, Karson Hennings, Kassie Hennings, Kyle Hennings, Bobbie Hilmer, Jaimi Hilmer, Katie Hilmer, Elle Hookham, Tate Hookham, Carlie Hoppe, Erica Hoppe, Savannah Jensen, Grace Johnson, Courtney Karr, Katie King, Connor Kriz, Lauren Krupa, Donny Lyons, Kendall Lyons, Ivy McKinley, Allison McLaren, Carlie McNeal, Cole McNeal, Cylie McNeal, Aubree Monat, Ellie Moore, Lance Moore, Tessa Pearson, Tanner Porter, Caleb Rivera, Joshuah Rivera, Olivia Smith, Carlie Spore, Carter Spore, Hallie Spore, Hayden Spore, Natalie Tecklenburg, Evan Waller, Travis Waller, Joel Wauters, Abby Wilkins, Liz Wilson, Sophie Winkelpleck, Zach Winkelpleck, and Jacob Zeien

Great job to all the swimmers, parents, and supporters for a successful season and winning the Big 6 Conference Championship AGAIN!

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web