Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Union High School releases honor roll, A Team list

June 7, 2012
Ross Bercik - Managing Editor , Dysart Reporter

Union High School announced its honor roll recipients for the third and final trimester of the 2011-12 school year this week, with a total of 158 students receiving the honor. An even smaller select few made the A Team, with just 49 students being selected for that honor.

In grade 12, the graduating seniors on the honor roll were: Brady Allen, Shawn Anders, Brittany Appleton, Rick Bauer, Victoria Beebout, Whitney Blunt, Collin Brecher, Kristen Brown, Kelsey Ewald, Shay Fehl, Bobbi Fischels, Sarah Freeland, Brittant Frush, Abby Getz, Shannon Gibbons, Shelby Graveman, Carolina Grejo, Katie Gross, Kaley Grosse, Heather Hammersley, Andrew Heckroth, Alyscia Henkle, Cole Hinders, Megan Hopper, Danielle Hutton, Rebecca Jaquith, Sara Jesse, Tyler Kirkpatrick, Austin Klein, Kamryn Kronschnabel, Chase Kruckemeyer, Dalton Krupa, Brenden Kuhn, Heidi Lange, Mackenzie Lewis, Dylan McLaughlin, Alex Miner, Kayla Quint, Taylor Raub, Taylor Ringelstetter, Logan Sallee, Ali Schmitz, Casey Tecklenburg, Emily Trimble, Mike Wallin, Hannah WIlson, Hunter Zempel and Tori Zempel.

Of those students, Allen, Appleton, Ewald, Freeland, Getz, Graveman, Grosse, Hutton, Kronschnabel, Lange, Trimble, Wilson and H. Zempel were selected to the A Team.

In grade 11, the honor roll students include: Sam Barz, Adria Bechthold, Peyton Bockholt, Justin Clark, Darian Davis, Haley Dietrik, Brian Dunkelberger, Trev Hadacheck, Natalie Hanson, Erin Heckroth, Payton Hilton, Paige Hupfield, Savannah Jensen, Eli Kautz, Katie King, Zach Neuendorf, Austin Pauling, Nic Peters, Brady Petersen, Emily Phillips, Dylyn Powell, Kylie Powell, Lindsey Powell, Hanna Rowan, Tedd Schmitz, Mariah Scott, Kevin Sells, Jamie Wandschneider, Sedonna Weisenberger and Miranda Wieben.

Of the group of juniors who made the honor roll, Barz, Davis, Hanson, Heckroth, Hilton and Powell were the only six students to make the A Team.

In grade 10, the following students made the honor roll in the third trimester: Catarina Ahlhelm, Rachel Babinat, Bo Bader, Bre Bader, Kolten Bader, Lauren Barz, Alex Bear, Nicole Bechthold, Rachel Bohnsack, Jessica Bohnstengel, Jacob Clark, Emily Dalluge, Owen Dalluge, Savannah Downing, Emily Freeland, Jared Frost, Kody Grekoff, Anna Gross, Jade Handley, Bailey Heerkes, Rachel Hicks, Katie Hilmer, Emily Johanningmeier, Leah Jungling, Lexa Kruf, Austin Lee, Kristen Lowe, Faith McRae, Lindsey Miner, Drake Mossman, Kuennen Murphy, Samantha North, Tessa Reiter, Jon Roettger, Drake Rousselow, Emily Samuelson, Jay Scheel, Tabitha Stwalley, Sarah Ternus, Josie Vaughn, Rachel Vaughn, Joel Wauters, Nick Weich and Shanie Wiedenhoff.

From that group, the A Team consisted of Barz, Bohnsack, Clark, Downing, Freeland, Heerkes, Johanningmeier, McRae, Mossman, Reiter, Reottger, Samuelson, Scheel, J. Vaughn, R. Vaughn, Weich and Wiedenhoff.

The freshman who received the distinction of making the honor roll in the final trimester of their first year at UHS were: Hailee Acuff, Alex Barx, Kyele Clapp, Trey Davis, Carlie Docekal, Dobson Douglass, Nathan Dvorak, Kim Erickson, Noah Garwood, Megan Gloede, Jace Hadacheck, Tate Hadachek, Gina Harrill, Abby Hernandez, Jacob Holdschlag, Allison Johanningmeier, Gabe Klein, Caleb Larison, Jess Larison, Lydia Lorenzen, Taylor McGowan, Grant Mullen, Abby Ollendieck, Morgan Phillips, Dayton Powell, Amber Rottinghaus, Olivia Sebetka, Tanner Shirk, Kim Sides, Brooke Thiele, Amanda Trimble, Dani Wandschneider, Kyzer Weber, Trevor Weber, Heather Weidman and Maria Wrage.

The A Team freshman were Douglass, Erickson, Garwood, Gloede, J.Hadachek, Holschlag, Johanningmeier, Klein, C. Larison, McGowan, Mullen and Wrage.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web